10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 (MLS# 6662510)


$459,000
10438 E TWILIGHT Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6662510
3 beds  |  2 baths


10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 36  
10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
Here's the home that will fit both your lifestyle and finances. Ample opportunity to put your personal touches and imagination to make it you! Great room flows seamlessly in to the dining room, kitchen and breakfast room. Spacious Primary bedroom with patio access and updated bathroom. Large secondary bedrooms that overlook the front courtyard area. Updated guest bathroom. Additional 392 SQ FT of Bonus Rooms, ideal for home office, hobby, fitness or workshop. Use one for work and the other for play! Backyard covered patio is perfect for afternoon get-togethers after golf with friends. Very private, expansive backyard. Garage offers plenty of space for vehicles along with tons of storage. Ready to live the resort life? Come check out all this community has to offer and make the move!

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-05-18
List Price: $459,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $459,000
List Date: 2024-02-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 10438
Compass: E
Street Name: TWILIGHT
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6851
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 59
Assessor's Parcel #: 264
Assessor Number: 303-59-264
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 260 SUN LAKES 21 MCR 024032
Subdivision: SUN LAKES 21
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 2212
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1972
Price/SqFt: 232.76
Horses: N
Model: EXTENDED ALAMEDA
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 8709
Approx Lot Acres: 0.2
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: Cottonwood Palo Verde
Marketing Name: Sun Lakes
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elementary School District: Chandler Unified District
High School District: Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School / Riggs
Directions: South on Alma School, East on Spring Creek, South on Boxwood, East on Twilight to home on left.
Geo Lat: 33.212773
Geo Lon: -111.855498
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 260
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 1670
HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
HOA Name: Cottonwood Palo Verd
HOA Telephone: 480-895-3550 x-309
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 5000
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 139.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Pickleball Court(s); Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Window/Wall Unit; Mini Split
Heating: Electric; Mini Split
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
January 2024, All tile sections of the house and garage have had felt replaced, tiles reinstalled, broken tiles replaced and new flashings installed.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Bedroom20.0020.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Living Room21.0021.0015.0015.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room20.0020.0010.0010.00
Bonus Room16.0016.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2024

10438 E TWILIGHT Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - MLS# 6662510

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Get in touch